When the fraternity’s National Convention is not in session, the Grand Council governs the national fraternity on its behalf and serves as its board of directors. The six “worthy grand” offices are elected by the Convention. The Grand Advisor is then appointed by the other six members of the Grand Council.

Each member of the Grand Council is an alumni member, who brings their fraternal and professional experience to the project of operating Alpha Rho Chi. They are supported by a team of national appointees, who help each officer execute programs for the benefit of the membership.

A.J. Kessinger

Worthy Grand Architect (Board President)

National Convention, Contracts, & Insurance

Email Me
Bryan Perez

Worthy Grand Associate Architect (Board Vice President)

National Alumni Programs

Email Me
Brice Ohl

Worthy Grand Estimator (Board Treasurer)

National Finance, Accounting, & Vendor Management

Email Me
Catherine H. Berry

Worthy Grand Scribe (Board Secretary)

National Communications, Outreach, Events, Awards, Data, & Records

Email Me
Maggie Mueller

Worthy Grand Inspector

National Chapter Operations & Leadership Conference

Email Me
John Conway

Worthy Grand Lecturer 

National Chapter Expansion, Ritual, & Risk Management

Email Me
Laura Schmidt

Grand Advisor

National Special Initiatives

Email Me
 

National Appointees assist the Grand Council in managing the day-to-day operations of the Fraternity. 

Paige Caviness

Regional Director 1

Overseeing the Callimachus, Cossutius & Numisius Chapters

Email Me
Sina Nejad

Regional Director 2

Overseeing the Andronicus, Daedalus, & Satyros Chapters

Email Me
Kylie Miller

Regional Director 3

Overseeing the Dinocrates, Mnesicles, & Sostratus Chapters

Email Me
Kaitlyn Gruener Adams

Regional Director 4

Overseeing the Cleisthenes, Hadrian, & Hippodamus Chapters

Email Me
Darius Greenleaf

Regional Director 5

Overseeing the Amenophis, Philon & Pytheos Chapters

Email Me
Samantha Ihle

Regional Director 6

Overseeing the Anthemios, Isidorus, & Rabirius Chapters

Email Me
Natasha Locht

Regional Director 7

Overseeing the Polyidus, Seshait, & Theodorus Chapters

Email Me
Sama Verdina

Regional Director 8

Overseeing the Iktinos, Skopas, & Senenmut Chapters

Email Me
Emma Schrantz

Regional Director 9

Overseeing the Demetrios, Domitian, & Metagenes Chapters

Email Me
Nathan Strother

Regional Director 10

Overseeing the Olynthius, Severus, & Vitruvius Chapters

Email Me
Daryl Rowe

Regional Director 11

Overseeing the Agamedes, Apollodorus, & Nicon Chapters

Email Me
 
Chad Bard

Alumni Director

Alumni Events & Programs

Email Me
Michele LeTourneur

Alumni Director

Alumni Events & Programs

Email Me
Margaret Scaglione

Alumni Director

Alumni Association Support

Email Me
 
Abigail Crock

Colony Director

Colony Support

Email Me
Eric Lynn

Expansion Director

National Chapter Expansion Outreach

Email Me
 
 
Gary Erlich

Finance Coordinator

Chapter Finance Review & Support

Email Me
Eric Lipshutz

Finance Coordinator

Chapter Finance Review & Support

Email Me
Rick Fryer

Vendor Coordinator

Member Badge & Certificate Order Management

Email Me
 
Emily Buckberg

Awards Coordinator

National Awards Management

Email Me
Christina Anderson

Database Coordinator

National Member Data Management

Email Me
Danielle Swanson

Historian

National Archive Management

Email Me
Mary Stiger

Publications Director

Magazine & Newsletter Editor

Email Me
Emma Lynn

Convention Director

National Convention Planner & Fraternity Event Support

Email Me
Joshua Naputi

Leadership Conference Coordinator

National Student Leadership Conference Planner & Fraternity Event Support

Email Me